Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar
BOOKING OPEN Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar at Sector 12, Kharghar by Ahinsa Builders
Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar at Sector 12, Kharghar by Ahinsa Builders
  • ★ Configurations: 2, 3 BHK
  • ★ Location: Sector 12, Kharghar
  • ★ Price: ₹1.82 Cr + taxes
The "Luxury Lifestyle" Approach
GET THE BEST DEAL
OFFERS & SPOT BOOKING
DISCOUNTS

Luxurious 2/3 BHK Homes

Starting ₹1.82 Cr + taxes

85/100
Overall
80/100
Investment
90/100
Livability
Medium
Risk
Builder ★★★★ (4.0)
Locality ★★★★ (4.2)
Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar scores high due to its contemporary design, lifestyle amenities, and transparent RERA registration, despite drawbacks like limited immediate possession and reliance on upcoming infrastructure.
Pre-Register here for Best Offers
I give my consent for the privacy policy
Overview

Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar – 2 BHK & 3 BHK Premium Flats in Sector 12, Kharghar

Ahinsa Mirai One is a RERA-registered residential project located in the prime location of Sector 12 Kharghar. The project offers modern residential apartments designed with efficient layouts, contemporary architecture, and lifestyle amenities that cater to families seeking comfort and convenience.

This new launch development is expected to be completed by August 2029, making it a promising opportunity for buyers looking to invest early in a premium residential project.

Being registered under MahaRERA, buyers can be assured of transparency, legal compliance, and reliable project information available on the official state RERA portal.

Why Consider Investing in Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar

  • Cidco Tender Plot | CC & RERA Received
  • Sector-12, Kharghar (Behind Prime Mall)
  • Walkable to Metro Station & Near Utsav Chowk
  • Modern residential tower with efficient apartment layouts
  • Premium lifestyle amenities for families
  • Landscaped recreational spaces
  • High-speed elevators and advanced security systems
  • Dedicated parking facilities
  • Well-planned common areas and community spaces

Reality Check: What You Should Know

Ahinsa Mirai One is a genuinely good project with its contemporary design, lifestyle amenities, and transparent RERA registration. However, its current drawbacks include limited immediate possession and reliance on upcoming infrastructure. It's best suited for families, investors, and first-time buyers willing to wait for possession and seeking a premium lifestyle in Kharghar.

Price

Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar Price

Type Area (Sq.ft.) Price
2 BHK 850 ₹1.82 Cr + taxes
3 BHK 1200 ₹2.75Cr + taxes

Investment Analysis

Expected ROI is 8% over 3 years, 12% over 5 years, and 20% over 10 years. Rental yield is around 4%. Demand drivers include nearby employment hubs, IT parks, and upcoming infrastructure like the metro and highways.

- Modern architecture and design
- Efficient layouts and spacious apartments
- Premium amenities like swimming pool and gym
- Strategic location with good connectivity

CONS

- Limited immediate possession
- Reliance on upcoming infrastructure
- Higher prices compared to nearby projects
Amenities

Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar Amenities

Location

Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar Location

Map View

Location Map

Healthcare
Ashwini General Hospital 1 km
Shree Hospital 350 m
Vasan Eye Care Hospital 450 m
Kalpataru Hospital and Maternity Home 600 m
Om Navjeevan Hospital 900 m
Education
Apeejay School Kharghar 1.2 km
DAV International School Kharghar 1.8 km
ITM Business School Navi Mumbai 3.5 km
Greenfingers Global School 300 m
Ryan Global School Kharghar 650 m
Connectivity
Navi Mumbai Metro Line 1 1.5 km
Utsav Chowk Metro Station 1.8 km
Kharghar Railway Station 2.2 km
Pethpada Metro Station 2.5 km
Sion–Panvel Highway 3 km
Nearby
Utsav Chowk 1.5 km
ISKCON Temple Kharghar 2.7 km
Central Park Kharghar 2.8 km
Kharghar Golf Course 3 km
Pandavkada Waterfall 4.5 km
Shopping
Glomax Mall 2 km
DMart Kharghar 2.2 km
Little World Mall 2.5 km

🔍 Explore more new projects in Sector 12

Location Growth & Upcoming Infrastructure

  • Upcoming infrastructure includes the Kharghar Metro Station (2027), Navi Mumbai Airport (2028), and the Mumbai-Pune Expressway expansion (2029). These will boost property values by 15-20% in the next 2 years.

🔍 Explore more new projects in Sector 12

Virtual Site Tour
Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar virtual tour
Virtual Tour Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar At Sector 12, Kharghar
Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar At Sector 12, Kharghar

Google Reviews Summary

Locality

★★★★ 4.2/5

"Kharghar is a great place to live, with good connectivity and amenities"

Builder

★★★★ 4.0/5

"Ahinsa Builders is a reliable and transparent developer"

Project

★★★★½ 4.5/5

"Ahinsa Mirai One is a well-designed project with good amenities"

Government Registry Transactions

Below are a few recent registry transactions from nearby residential projects around Sector 12 Kharghar.

Project Configuration Carpet Area Transaction Value Price / Sq.ft Registration Date

Niharika Absolute 2 BHK 720 sq.ft ₹1.28 Cr ₹17,700 / sq.ft Feb 2025

Regents Park 2 BHK 690 sq.ft ₹1.18 Cr ₹17,100 / sq.ft Jan 2025

Navarang 7 Oak 1 BHK 450 sq.ft ₹76 L ₹16,800 / sq.ft Dec 2024

Meghna 7 2 BHK 640 sq.ft ₹1.05 Cr ₹16,400 / sq.ft Nov 2024

These government-recorded transactions demonstrate that recently registered property prices in Kharghar range between ₹16,000 – ₹18,000 per sq.ft depending on project quality, location, and amenities.

Meghna 7 2 BHK 640 sq.ft ₹1.05 Cr ₹16,400 / sq.ft Nov 2024

Project F.A.Q

Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar - Most Asked Questions

  • Ans: Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar offers 2BHK, 3BHK apartments with pricing starting at ₹1.82 Cr. Carpet areas range from 850 - 1,200 sq.ft.. This translates to approximately ₹21,412 - ₹22,917/sq.ft.. Price varies by configuration, floor level, and unit facing. Contact Ahinsa Builders at +919137458691 for current availability and personalized quotes.

  • Ans: The 2BHK at Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar is priced at ₹1.82 Cr + taxes for 850 sq.ft. carpet area. This works out to ₹21,412 per sq.ft. Ideal for small families. Book a site visit to see the actual layout.

  • Ans: The 3BHK at Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar is priced at ₹2.75Cr + taxes for 1,200 sq.ft. carpet area. This works out to ₹22,917 per sq.ft. Ideal for growing families. Book a site visit to see the actual layout.

  • Ans: Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar is priced at approximately ₹21,412 - ₹22,917/sq.ft.. The rate varies by configuration: larger units typically have lower per-sq.ft. rates. This is competitive for Sector 12, Kharghar considering the amenities and builder reputation. Contact sales for exact rates on specific units.

  • Ans: Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar is located at Sector 12, Kharghar . Nearby: Kharghar Railway Station – 2.2 km Mansarovar Railway Station – 3.5 km CBD Belapur Railway Station – 6 km Navi Mumbai Metro Line 1 – approx. 1.5 km Utsav Chowk Metro Station – 1.8 km Pethpada Metro Station – 2.5 km Belapur Metro Station.... Accessible via public transport and major roads.

  • Ans: Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar is currently BOOKING OPEN. RERA Registered: PR1270002600074. Contact +919137458691 for latest construction updates and possession timeline. Bookings open with flexible payment plans.

  • Ans: To book at Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar:
    1. Call +919137458691 or fill the enquiry form
    2. Schedule site visit to select unit
    3. Submit documents and pay booking amount
    4. Execute agreement
    All bookings RERA-protected with transparent documentation.

  • Ans: Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar is by Ahinsa Builders. Ahinsa Builders is a growing real estate development company focused on delivering thoughtfully designed residential projects in Navi Mumbai. The developer aims to create modern homes that combine contemporary architecture, quality construction, and strategic locations to meet the needs of urban...

  • Ans: Ahinsa Mirai One Kharghar features 24+ amenities including 24*7 Water Supply, 24/7 Security, Box Cricket. Includes 24*7 Water Supply, 24/7 Security, Box Cricket, Car Parking. Specifications: quality flooring, sanitary ware, modular kitchen, branded fittings. Common facilities: security, power backup, water supply.