Runwal Rayaa Worli
The Crown Jewel Runwal Rayaa Worli at Worli, Mumbai by Runwal Realty
Runwal Rayaa Worli at Worli, Mumbai by Runwal Realty
  • ★ Configurations: 3, 4, 5 BHK
  • ★ Location: Worli, Mumbai
  • ★ Price: 11 Cr* Onwards
Spot Booking Offers Available
Flexi Payment Plan

10:50:40

Exclusive Early Buy Discounts
Private Lifts in Every Residence
2 Acres of Open Space

Luxury 3, 4 & 5 BHK Apartments

Starting Price ₹ 11 Cr* Onwards

Pre-Register here for Best Offers
I give my consent for the privacy policy
Overview

Runwal Rayaa Worli – 3 BHK, 4 BHK & 5 BHK Premium Flats in Worli, Mumbai

Runwal Rayaa Worli is an ultra-luxury residential project located in the heart of Worli, South Mumbai, offering an elite lifestyle with breathtaking views of the Arabian Sea and Mumbai skyline.

Developed by the renowned Runwal Group and designed by internationally acclaimed Singapore-based architects Broadway Malyan, this premium development features spacious 3 BHK and 4 BHK Vastu-compliant residences crafted for sophisticated urban living.

The project comprises two iconic low-density towers offering maximum privacy, elegant interiors, and private lift access for every residence. The homes are thoughtfully designed with floor-to-ceiling sliding windows, allowing abundant natural light and uninterrupted panoramic sea views. With luxurious finishes, expansive layouts, and world-class architecture.

Runwal Rayaa sets a new benchmark for luxury homes in Worli. Spread across beautifully planned open spaces, the development offers over 60+ premium lifestyle amenities including a grand 5-star clubhouse, multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, badminton courts, cricket pitch, gymnasium, landscaped gardens, wellness zones, and recreation spaces designed for modern families.

Strategically situated in Worli, one of Mumbai’s most prestigious residential and commercial destinations, Runwal Rayaa enjoys seamless connectivity to Bandra-Worli Sea Link, Lower Parel, Senapati Bapat Marg, Eastern Express Highway, and key business districts of South Mumbai and BKC.

Leading schools, hospitals, malls, entertainment hubs, and luxury lifestyle destinations including Phoenix Palladium, Willingdon Sports Club, Breach Candy Hospital, Mahalakshmi Racecourse, and IKEA are located nearby. With excellent infrastructure connectivity including Mono Rail, railway access, and proximity to Atal Setu for fast connectivity towards Navi Mumbai and Pune, Runwal Rayaa Worli emerges as one of the most desirable luxury residential investments in Mumbai for 2026.

Why Consider Investing in Runwal Rayaa Worli

  • Low-density living ensures enhanced exclusivity and privacy
  • 4 acres of Private Estate in Worli
  • Designed by acclaimed principal architects Broadway Malyan
  • Landscape architecture by renowned STX for inspiring environments
  • Expansive 6.5 ft. wide private decks adjoin all living rooms
  • A lavish clubhouse for grand leisure experiences
  • Two private elevators per unit, plus dedicated house help lift

Price

Runwal Rayaa Worli Price

Type Area (Sq.ft.) Price
3 BHK 1738 ₹ 11.29 Cr.*+ Onwards
4 BHK 2208 Price On Request
5 BHK 4285 Price On Request

Nearby
Nehru Science Centre 4 min
Four season 6 min
St. Regis 7 min
Kamla Mill Compound- 9 Min
Peninsula corporate park 11 min
Shopping
Palladium mall 7 min
Atria mall 9 min
Healthcare
Wockhart hospital- 12 min

🔍 Explore more new projects in Worli

Virtual Site Tour
Runwal Rayaa Worli virtual tour
Virtual Tour Runwal Rayaa Worli At Worli, Mumbai
Runwal Rayaa Worli At Worli, Mumbai
Project F.A.Q

Runwal Rayaa Worli - Most Asked Questions

  • Ans: Runwal Rayaa Worli offers 3BHK, 4BHK, 5BHK apartments with pricing starting at ₹11.00 Cr. Carpet areas range from 1,738 - 4,285 sq.ft.. This translates to approximately ₹64,960/sq.ft.. Contact Runwal Realty at +919137458691 for availability.

  • Ans: The 3BHK at Runwal Rayaa Worli is priced at ₹ 11.29 Cr.*+ Onwards for 1,738 sq.ft. carpet area. This works out to ₹64,960 per sq.ft. Ideal for growing families.

  • Ans: The 4BHK at Runwal Rayaa Worli pricing is available on request. This configuration offers 2,208 sq.ft.. Ideal for large families.

  • Ans: The 5BHK at Runwal Rayaa Worli pricing is available on request. This configuration offers 4,285 sq.ft.. Ideal for large families.

  • Ans: Runwal Rayaa Worli is priced at approximately ₹64,960/sq.ft.. The rate varies by configuration based on size and layout structures. This is highly competitive for Worli, Mumbai.

  • Ans: Runwal Rayaa Worli is situated at Worli, Mumbai. Prominent highlights nearby include: Four season - 6 min Palladium mall – 7 min St. Regis – 7 min Nehru Science Centre – 4 min Peninsula corporate park – 11 min Kamla Mill Compound- 9 Min...

  • Ans: Runwal Rayaa Worli is currently The Crown Jewel. The asset is fully RERA validated under verification code: MahaRERA Registration No(s): P51900080218 , P51900080252 are available at website http://maharera.mahaonline.gov.in.

  • Ans: To book at Runwal Rayaa Worli:
    1. Connect directly at +919137458691 for instant structural inventory verification.
    2. Complete your dedicated site-visit framework layout mapping.
    3. Remit the baseline booking component token alongside your dynamic documentation.

  • Ans: Runwal Rayaa Worli is being executed by Runwal Realty. Runwal Realty, believe that the true measure of work isn’t just in square feet—it’s in the lives we shape and the legacies we help build. We are a prominent real estate development company with a strong focus on lifestyle-oriented projects and a diversified portfolio spanning across...

  • Ans: Runwal Rayaa Worli integrates a comprehensive suite of 45+ amenities including 24*7 Water Supply, 24/7 Security, Air Conditioned Gym. These modern infrastructures feature dedicated security, power provisions, and recreational hubs.

  • Ans: Yes, strategic indicators support the property's investment value: